The Filmaholic

The 250 Best Tubi TV Films, October 2022

A list of the 250 best films on Tubi TV in the United States (US) currently, ordered by a special algorithm combining critic and public ratings, along with their rating on The Filmaholic. Please note, in most cases you are required to have an active Tubi TV subscription to watch these films on this service.

Rank Poster Film Year Director(s) Runtime Rating
1

Das Boot

1981 Wolfgang Petersen 2h 29m 9.2/10
2

The Silence of the Lambs

1991 Jonathan Demme 1h 58m 9.05/10
3

300

2006 Zack Snyder 1h 57m 8.8/10
4

Mississippi Burning

1988 Alan Parker 2h 8m 8.65/10
5

The Road

2009 John Hillcoat 1h 51m 8.6/10
6

A Bittersweet Life

Also Known As: 달콤한 인생
2005 Kim Jee-woon 2h 8.5/10
7

The Bourne Ultimatum

2007 Paul Greengrass 1h 55m 8.5/10
8

The King's Speech

2010 Tom Hooper 1h 58m 8.5/10
9

Apocalypto

2006 Mel Gibson 2h 19m 8.4/10
10

Ocean's Eleven

2001 Steven Soderbergh 1h 56m 8.35/10
11

The Man from Nowhere

Also Known As: 아저씨
2010 Lee Jeong-beom 1h 59m 8.35/10
12

Wind River

2017 Taylor Sheridan 1h 47m 8.35/10
13

Bone Tomahawk

2015 S. Craig Zahler 2h 13m 8.3/10
14

The Town

2010 Ben Affleck 2h 5m 8.25/10
15

The Way Back

2010 Peter Weir 2h 13m 8.15/10
16

Unforgiven

1992 Clint Eastwood 2h 10m 8.1/10
17

Battle Royale

Also Known As: Batoru rowaiaru
2000 Kinji Fukasaku 2h 2m 8.05/10
18

Train to Busan

Also Known As: 부산행
2016 Yeon Sang-ho 1h 58m 8.05/10
19

The Body

Also Known As: El cuerpo
2012 Oriol Paulo 1h 52m 7.8/10
20

The Red Violin

Also Known As: Le violon rouge
1998 François Girard 2h 11m 7.8/10
21

10 Rillington Place

1971 Richard Fleischer 1h 46m 7.75/10
22

Let the Bullets Fly

Also Known As: 让子弹飞
2010 Jiang Wen 2h 12m 7.7/10
23

Looper

2012 Rian Johnson 1h 53m 7.7/10
24

The 12th Man

2017 Harald Zwart 2h 15m 7.7/10
25

Monster

2003 Patty Jenkins 1h 49m 7.65/10
26

Ringu

Also Known As: The Ring
1998 Hideo Nakata 1h 36m 7.6/10
27

War of the Arrows

Also Known As: 최종병기 활
2011 Kim Han-min 2h 2m 7.6/10
28

Why Don't You Play in Hell?

Also Known As: 地獄でなぜ悪い
2013 Sion Sono 2h 10m 7.6/10
29

In Order of Disappearance

Also Known As: Kraftidioten
2014 Hans Petter Moland 1h 55m 7.55/10
30

Nowhere Boy

2009 Sam Taylor-Johnson 1h 38m 7.55/10
31

Overheard

Also Known As: 竊聽風雲 Overheard
2009 Alan Mak Felix Chong 1h 40m 7.55/10
32

Confession of Murder

Also Known As: 내가 살인범이다
2012 Jung Byung-gil 1h 59m 7.5/10
33

Prometheus

2012 Ridley Scott 2h 4m 7.5/10
34

Tucker and Dale vs Evil

2010 Eli Craig 1h 29m 7.5/10
35

Night of the Living Dead

1968 George A. Romero 1h 36m 7.45/10
36

Ocean's Thirteen

2007 Steven Soderbergh 2h 2m 7.45/10
37

Triangle

2009 Christopher Smith 1h 39m 7.45/10
38

Bodyguards and Assassins

Also Known As: 十月圍城
2009 Teddy Chan 2h 19m 7.4/10
39

Ginger Snaps

2000 John Fawcett 1h 48m 7.4/10
40

Journey to the West: Conquering the Demons

Also Known As: 西游·降魔篇
2013 Stephen Chow Derek Kwok 1h 50m 7.4/10
41

Mother

Also Known As: 마더
2009 Bong Joon-ho 2h 9m 7.4/10
42

Ronin

1998 John Frankenheimer 2h 2m 7.4/10
43

The Babadook

2014 Jennifer Kent 1h 34m 7.4/10
44

The Thieves

Also Known As: 도둑들
2012 Choi Dong-hoon 2h 15m 7.4/10
45

Housebound

2014 Gerard Johnstone 1h 47m 7.35/10
46

Kalifornia

1993 Dominic Sena 1h 57m 7.35/10
47

The Boondock Saints

1999 Troy Duffy 1h 48m 7.35/10
48

The Descent

2005 Neil Marshall 1h 39m 7.35/10
49

The Trotsky

2009 Jacob Tierney 2h 7.35/10
50

Planes, Trains and Automobiles

1987 John Hughes 1h 33m 7.3/10
51

Super Dark Times

2017 Kevin Phillips 1h 43m 7.3/10
52

The Book of Eli

2010 Albert Hughes Allen Hughes 1h 58m 7.28/10
53

American Animals

2018 Bart Layton 1h 57m 7.25/10
54

Oculus

2013 Mike Flanagan 1h 44m 7.25/10
55

The Infiltrator

2016 Brad Furman 2h 7m 7.25/10
56

The Texas Chain Saw Massacre

1974 Tobe Hooper 1h 23m 7.25/10
57

Passchendaele

2008 Paul Gross 1h 54m 7.2/10
58

The Devil's Candy

2015 Sean Byrne 1h 19m 7.2/10
59

The Mask

1994 Chuck Russell 1h 41m 7.2/10
60

The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans

2009 Werner Herzog 2h 2m 7.18/10
61

Gonjiam: Haunted Asylum

Also Known As: 곤지암
2018 Jung Bum-shik 1h 34m 7.15/10
62

Hannibal

2001 Ridley Scott 2h 11m 7.15/10
63

Cube

1997 Vincenzo Natali 1h 30m 7.1/10
64

Fire of Conscience

Also Known As: 火龍對決
2010 Dante Lam 1h 46m 7.1/10
65

Goodnight Mommy

Also Known As: Ich seh, Ich seh
2014 Veronika Franz Severin Fiala 1h 40m 7.1/10
66

Harry Brown

2009 Daniel Barber 1h 43m 7.1/10
67

Heathers

1989 Michael Lehmann 1h 43m 7.1/10
68

Journey's End

2017 Saul Dibb 1h 48m 7.1/10
69

Magnum Force

1973 Ted Post 2h 4m 7.1/10
70

Pandorum

2009 Christian Alvart 1h 48m 7.1/10
71

Powder Blue

2009 Timothy Linh Bui 1h 46m 7.1/10
72

Steel Country

2018 Simon Fellows 1h 29m 7.1/10
73

Predators

2010 Nimród Antal 1h 47m 7.08/10
74

Blue Ruin

2013 Jeremy Saulnier 1h 30m 7.05/10
75

Day of the Dead

1985 George A. Romero 1h 36m 7.05/10
76

Nameless Gangster

Also Known As: 범죄와의 전쟁
2012 Yoon Jong-bin 2h 13m 7.05/10
77

Stander

2003 Bronwen Hughes 1h 56m 7.05/10
78

The Bounty

1984 Roger Donaldson 2h 12m 7.05/10
79

The Polar Express

2004 Robert Zemeckis 1h 40m 7.05/10
80

Aiyai: Wrathful Soul

2020 Ilanthirayan Arumugam 1h 24m 7/10
81

Brimstone

2016 Martin Koolhoven 2h 28m 7/10
82

Hellraiser

1987 Clive Barker 1h 34m 7/10
83

Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer

1986 John McNaughton 1h 23m 7/10
84

Late Night Shopping

2001 Saul Metzstein 1h 31m 7/10
85

Stake Land

2010 Jim Mickle 1h 38m 7/10
86

The Angels' Share

2012 Ken Loach 1h 41m 7/10
87

Creepy

Also Known As: Kurîpî: Itsuwari no rinjin
2016 Kiyoshi Kurosawa 2h 10m 6.95/10
88

Life Without Principle

Also Known As: 奪命金
2011 Johnnie To 1h 47m 6.95/10
89

Little Big Soldier

Also Known As: 大兵小将
2010 Ding Sheng 1h 36m 6.95/10
90

Severance

2006 Christopher Smith 1h 36m 6.95/10
91

Shaolin

Also Known As: 新少林寺
2011 Benny Chan 2h 11m 6.95/10
92

The Gangster, the Cop, the Devil

Also Known As: 악인전
2019 Lee Won-tae 1h 50m 6.95/10
93

Trust

2010 David Schwimmer 1h 44m 6.95/10
94

All Good Things

2010 Andrew Jarecki 1h 41m 6.9/10
95

Blind

Also Known As: 블라인드
2011 Ahn Sang-hoon 1h 51m 6.9/10
96

Contagion

2011 Steven Soderbergh 1h 46m 6.9/10
97

Draft Day

2014 Ivan Reitman 1h 50m 6.9/10
98

Once Upon a Time in Shanghai

2014 Wong Ching-Po 1h 35m 6.9/10
99

Ondine

2009 Neil Jordan 1h 51m 6.9/10
100

Sleeping Dogs

1977 Roger Donaldson 1h 47m 6.9/10
101

Stone of Destiny

2008 Charles Martin Smith 1h 36m 6.9/10
102

Stonehearst Asylum

2014 Brad Anderson 1h 52m 6.9/10
103

Ted Bundy

2002 Matthew Bright 1h 39m 6.9/10
104

The Client

Also Known As: 의뢰인
2011 Sohn Young-Sung 2h 3m 6.9/10
105

What Richard Did

2012 Lenny Abrahamson 1h 27m 6.9/10
106

Black Christmas

1974 Bob Clark 1h 38m 6.85/10
107

F/X

1986 Robert Mandel 1h 49m 6.85/10
108

Freaks

2018 Zach Lipovsky Adam B. Stein 1h 45m 6.85/10
109

Hansel & Gretel

Also Known As: 헨젤과 그레텔
2007 Yim Pil-sung 1h 57m 6.85/10
110

Midway

2019 Roland Emmerich 2h 18m 6.85/10
111

Mystery Team

2009 Dan Eckman 1h 37m 6.85/10
112

Overheard 2

Also Known As: 竊聽風雲 2
2011 Alan Mak Felix Chong 2h 1m 6.85/10
113

Porky's

1981 Bob Clark 1h 34m 6.85/10
114

Rapt

Also Known As: Abduction
2009 Lucas Belvaux 2h 5m 6.85/10
115

Re-Animator

1985 Stuart Gordon 1h 24m 6.85/10
116

The Bone Collector

1999 Phillip Noyce 1h 58m 6.85/10
117

The Disappearance of Alice Creed

2009 J Blakeson 1h 40m 6.85/10
118

The Giant Mechanical Man

2012 Lee Kirk 1h 34m 6.85/10
119

The Stepfather

1987 Joseph Ruben 1h 29m 6.85/10
120

Accident

Also Known As: 意外
2009 Soi Cheang 1h 29m 6.8/10
121

Butterfly on a Wheel

Also Known As: Shattered
2007 Mike Barker 1h 35m 6.8/10
122

Cold War

Also Known As: 寒戰
2012 Sunny Luk Kim-Ching Leung Lok-man 1h 42m 6.8/10
123

Edge of Darkness

2010 Martin Campbell 1h 57m 6.8/10
124

Life

2017 Daniel Espinosa 1h 44m 6.8/10
125

The Expendables 2

2012 Simon West 1h 43m 6.8/10
126

The Invitation

2015 Karyn Kusama 1h 40m 6.8/10
127

Arachnophobia

1990 Frank Marshall 1h 49m 6.75/10
128

Better Watch Out

2016 Chris Peckover 1h 29m 6.75/10
129

Extracted

2012 Nir Paniry 1h 25m 6.75/10
130

Horns

2013 Alexandre Aja 2h 6.75/10
131

Ocean's Twelve

2004 Steven Soderbergh 2h 5m 6.75/10
132

The Bullet Vanishes

Also Known As: 消失的子弹
2012 Law Chi-Leung 1h 48m 6.75/10
133

The Joneses

2009 Derrick Borte 1h 36m 6.75/10
134

The Kitchen

2019 Andrea Berloff 1h 42m 6.75/10
135

Cake

2014 Daniel Barnz 1h 42m 6.7/10
136

Chained

2012 Jennifer Chambers Lynch 1h 34m 6.7/10
137

Europa Report

2013 Sebastián Cordero 1h 37m 6.7/10
138

Pacific Heights

1990 John Schlesinger 1h 42m 6.7/10
139

Rat Race

2001 Jerry Zucker 1h 52m 6.7/10
140

Rust Creek

2018 Jen McGowan 1h 48m 6.7/10
141

The Burning

1981 Tony Maylam 1h 31m 6.7/10
142

True Legend

Also Known As: 苏乞儿
2010 Yuen Woo-ping 1h 55m 6.7/10
143

10 to Midnight

1983 J. Lee Thompson 1h 41m 6.65/10
144

Black & White: The Dawn of Assault

Also Known As: 痞子英雄:全面開戰
2012 Tsai Yueh-Hsun 2h 22m 6.65/10
145

Chalet Girl

2011 Phil Traill 1h 36m 6.65/10
146

Sleepaway Camp

1983 Robert Hiltzik 1h 25m 6.65/10
147

Throw Momma From the Train

1987 Danny DeVito 1h 28m 6.65/10
148

Ashfall

Also Known As: 백두산
2019 Lee Hae-jun Kim Byung-seo 2h 8m 6.6/10
149

Black Money

Also Known As: 블랙머니
2019 Chung Ji-young 1h 53m 6.6/10
150

Cuban Fury

2014 James Griffiths 1h 38m 6.6/10
151

Extortion

2017 Phil Volken 1h 48m 6.6/10
152

Phantasm

1979 Don Coscarelli 1h 29m 6.6/10
153

Scream 4

2011 Wes Craven 1h 51m 6.6/10
154

Struck by Lightning

2012 Brian Dannelly 1h 30m 6.6/10
155

The Narrows

2008 François Velle 1h 47m 6.6/10
156

The Night Before

1988 Thom Eberhardt 1h 25m 6.6/10
157

Troubleshooter

Also Known As: 해결사
2010 Kwon Hyeok-jae 1h 40m 6.6/10
158

Casper

1995 Brad Silberling 1h 40m 6.55/10
159

Class of 1984

1982 Mark L. Lester 1h 38m 6.55/10
160

Creep

2004 Christopher Smith 1h 25m 6.55/10
161

Daniel Isn't Real

2019 Adam Egypt Mortimer 1h 40m 6.55/10
162

Hannibal Rising

2007 Peter Webber 2h 1m 6.55/10
163

Legendary Assassin

Also Known As: 狼牙
2008 Wu Jing 1h 29m 6.55/10
164

Lost in the Sun

2016 Trey Nelson 1h 35m 6.55/10
165

The Family Fang

2015 Jason Bateman 1h 45m 6.55/10
166

The Right Kind of Wrong

2013 Jeremiah S. Chechik 1h 37m 6.55/10
167

Tomorrow, When the War Began

2010 Stuart Beattie 1h 43m 6.55/10
168

100 Bloody Acres

2012 Cameron Cairnes Colin Cairnes 1h 31m 6.5/10
169

6 Souls

2010 Måns Mårlind Björn Stein 1h 52m 6.5/10
170

Automata

2014 Gabe Ibáñez 1h 49m 6.5/10
171

Bad Lieutenant

1992 Abel Ferrara 1h 36m 6.5/10
172

G.B.F.

2013 Darren Stein 1h 33m 6.5/10
173

Scenic Route

2013 Kevin Goetz Michael Goetz 1h 25m 6.5/10
174

The Exorcist III

1990 William Peter Blatty 1h 50m 6.5/10
175

Unknown

2006 Simón Brand 1h 38m 6.5/10
176

Violet & Daisy

2011 Geoffrey Fletcher 1h 28m 6.5/10
177

Z for Zachariah

2015 Craig Zobel 1h 37m 6.5/10
178

A Murder of Crows

1998 Rowdy Herrington 1h 42m 6.45/10
179

Across the Hall

2009 Alex Merkin 1h 33m 6.45/10
180

Blades Of Blood

Also Known As: 구르믈 버서난 달처럼
2010 Lee Joon-ik 1h 48m 6.45/10
181

Deep Blue Sea

1999 Renny Harlin 1h 45m 6.45/10
182

The Boys Next Door

1985 Penelope Spheeris 1h 31m 6.45/10
183

All Nighter

2017 Gavin Wiesen 1h 26m 6.4/10
184

Bernie

2011 Richard Linklater 1h 39m 6.4/10
185

Black Water

2007 David Nerlich Andrew Traucki 1h 30m 6.4/10
186

Blown Away

1994 Stephen Hopkins 2h 1m 6.4/10
187

Dorian Gray

2009 Oliver Parker 1h 52m 6.4/10
188

Mega Time Squad

2018 Tim van Dammen 1h 26m 6.4/10
189

The Hills Have Eyes

1977 Wes Craven 1h 30m 6.4/10
190

The Showdown

Also Known As: 혈투
2011 Park Hoon-jung 1h 51m 6.4/10
191

The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning

2006 Jonathan Liebesman 1h 31m 6.4/10
192

Vortex

Also Known As: 铤而走险
2019 Jacky Gan 1h 43m 6.4/10
193

Wishmaster

1997 Robert Kurtzman 1h 30m 6.4/10
194

American Mary

2012 Jen Soska Sylvia Soska 1h 43m 6.35/10
195

Cheap Thrills

2013 E.L. Katz 1h 28m 6.35/10
196

High School

2010 John Stalberg Jr. 1h 39m 6.35/10
197

Meatballs

1979 Ivan Reitman 1h 32m 6.35/10
198

The Arrival

1996 David Twohy 1h 55m 6.35/10
199

The Cat

Also Known As: 고양이: 죽음을 보는 두 개의 눈
2011 Byun Seung-wook 1h 46m 6.35/10
200

The Closet

Also Known As: 클로젯
2020 Kim Kwang-bin 1h 38m 6.35/10
201

A Company Man

Also Known As: 회사원
2012 Lim Sang-Yun 1h 36m 6.3/10
202

Children of the Corn

1984 Fritz Kiersch 1h 33m 6.3/10
203

Don't Be Afraid of the Dark

2010 Troy Nixey 1h 39m 6.3/10
204

Frozen

2010 Adam Green 1h 33m 6.3/10
205

House on Haunted Hill

1999 William Malone 1h 33m 6.3/10
206

Multiplicity

1996 Harold Ramis 1h 57m 6.3/10
207

Resurrection

1999 Russell Mulcahy 1h 48m 6.3/10
208

The Sacrament

2013 Ti West 1h 39m 6.3/10
209

Tidal Wave

Also Known As: 해운대
2009 JK Youn 2h 6.3/10
210

Hatchet II

2010 Adam Green 1h 25m 6.25/10
211

Jamie Marks Is Dead

2014 Carter Smith 1h 40m 6.25/10
212

No One Lives

2012 Ryûhei Kitamura 1h 26m 6.25/10
213

The Big Easy

1986 Jim McBride 1h 42m 6.25/10
214

Fortress

1992 Stuart Gordon 1h 35m 6.2/10
215

The Wraith

1986 Mike Marvin 1h 33m 6.2/10
216

Dead Man's Curve

1998 Dan Rosen 1h 31m 6.15/10
217

The Reef

2010 Andrew Traucki 1h 34m 6.15/10
218

Alone

2020 John Hyams 1h 38m 6.1/10
219

An American Affair

2008 William Olsson 1h 33m 6.1/10
220

Body Bags

1993 John Carpenter Tobe Hooper Larry Sulkis 1h 31m 6.1/10
221

Broken City

2013 Allen Hughes 1h 49m 6.1/10
222

The Parts You Lose

2019 Christopher Cantwell 1h 33m 6.1/10
223

Burning Bright

2010 Carlos Brooks 1h 29m 6.08/10
224

Bedazzled

2000 Harold Ramis 1h 33m 6.05/10
225

Blood on Her Name

2019 Matthew Pope 1h 25m 6.05/10
226

Dennis the Menace

1993 Nick Castle 1h 34m 6.05/10
227

The Believers

1987 John Schlesinger 1h 54m 6.05/10
228

The Belko Experiment

2016 Greg McLean 1h 29m 6.05/10
229

Victor Crowley

Also Known As: Hatchet IV
2017 Adam Green 1h 23m 6/10
230

3, 2, 1... Frankie Go Boom

2012 Jordan Roberts 1h 29m 5.95/10
231

Class of 1999

1990 Mark L. Lester 1h 39m 5.95/10
232

Coyote Lake

2019 Sara Seligman 1h 33m 5.95/10
233

Cub

Also Known As: Welp
2014 Jonas Govaerts 1h 24m 5.95/10
234

The Corpse of Anna Fritz

Also Known As: El cadáver de Anna Fritz
2015 Hèctor Hernández Vicens 1h 30m 5.95/10
235

After Earth

2013 M. Night Shyamalan 1h 40m 5.9/10
236

Bait

2012 Kimble Rendall 1h 33m 5.85/10
237

Bloody Birthday

1981 Ed Hunt 1h 25m 5.85/10
238

Blue Steel

1990 Kathryn Bigelow 1h 42m 5.85/10
239

Dancing at the Blue Iguana

2000 Michael Radford 2h 3m 5.85/10
240

Like Father Like Son

1987 Rod Daniel 1h 36m 5.85/10
241

A Little Help

2010 Michael J. Weithorn 1h 49m 5.8/10
242

Blue Iguana

2018 Hadi Hajaig 1h 40m 5.8/10
243

Stormbreaker

2006 Geoffrey Sax 1h 33m 5.8/10
244

D-Tox

2002 Jim Gillespie 1h 36m 5.65/10
245

Dead

2020 Hayden J. Weal 1h 30m 5.65/10
246

An American Werewolf in Paris

1997 Anthony Waller 1h 45m 5.55/10
247

A Night of Horror: Nightmare Radio

2019 Matthew Richards Oliver Park Jason Bognacki Luciano Onetti Adam O'Brien Nicolás Onetti A.J. Briones Joshua Long Pablo S. Pastor Sergio Morcillo 1h 40m 5.5/10
248

Apartment 143

Also Known As: Emergo
2011 Carles Torrens 1h 20m 5.5/10
249

Anaconda

1997 Luis Llosa 1h 29m 5.4/10
250

The Hills Have Eyes 2

1984 Wes Craven 1h 26m 5.15/10